ARI
Jang Eun Young

 

Bio information:

Artistic name: 아리 / Ari.

Real name: 장은영 / Jang Eun Young.

Nickname: Ari Zzang, Arings (아링스)

Date of birth: November 12, 1989 (27 years old)

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 1.66cm

Position: Leader, principal dancer and choreographer.


Web information:

YouTube:

Twitter:

Instagram:

Porn site:

Profile:


Trivia info:

Favorite Artists: Beyoncé, Britney Spears, Justin Timberlake, EXO.

Her favorite animation is Madagascar.

She constantly changes her hair color.

Suffers from ligaments in the ankles

When she is going to dance a new cover, first she sees the video (MV, of the artist) and memorizes all the movements (gestures, poses etc) to teach them to the other members. When you are going to create a new choreography is based on your tastes, and you also see the video first and memorize the movements, moreover, use your creativity.

In an interview made by NAVER; Ari revealed that she was dancing since she was in high school, because of difficult times in her parents’ economy, dancing was a hobby.

In an interview by NAVER: Ari said that the first video monitor (video camera) was given by her father, and ended by saying: I love you Dad!

In a2018 RockStar International interview, she stated that her first lesbian experience with her sister MiU happened when she was 17 years old, and that she had never tried a purely heterosexual experience so far.

Ari mentioned in a YouTube livestream that she started being interested in twerking when she was around 19, and that she admits  to being turned on being a cock tease for everyone on the internet.

Featured videos